Search: marble, granite, quartz, Dekton, Neolith, Quartz, White, Black, kitchen worktops, vanity tops Honed, etc

Home Balfour White Granite
  • Balfour-White1168-500

Balfour White Granite

Price Group

2

Slab size:
Average m2 per slab: 6.5m2
Average size small slab: 2500x1500mm
Average size large slab: 3200x1950mm
Approximate minimum slab sizes: 2500x1400mm
Approximate Maximum slab sizes: 3000x1900mm
Average slab size: 5.5m2
Tile sizes:
300x300x10mm | 305x305x10mm | 600x400x10mm | 300x300x20mm | 600x600x10mm |600x600x20mm
Available Finishes:
Polished, Honed, Flamed, Riven, Satinato, Sawn, Bush Hammered, Anticato
Other Names:
White Balfour Granite
Wishlist
Description

Product Description

Balfour White transforms your vision of design into sheer art.

Its captivating color and quality; will fulfill and excel all of your necessities and presents a great experience of possessing one of the best product ever founded.

Its high durability, endurance to heat, and freezing sites; unveils Balfour to be the ideal backdrop for casual or upscale d├ęcor.

Product Data

Product Data

TypeGranite
ColourWhite
CountryUSA
Price Rating2
Thicknesses20mm, 30mm
Suitable forExteriors, Interiors
Type of ApplicationArchitrave and columns, Bar countertop, Bathroom coverings, Bathroom worktop, Bench top, countertop, fireplace surround, Floorings, Kitchen worktop, Reception desk, Shower tray, Splashbacks, staircases, Table tops, Table tops, Vanity top, Wall cladding, Washbasins, Wet rooms and Saunas
Additional Information

Additional Information

Performance Characteristics

  • Resistant to most scratches
  • Helps harbouring bacteria
  • High resistance to heat and cold temperatures
  • Each slab is unique in terms of shades and pattern
  • Beautiful aesthetics and endless array of colours and finishes
  • Natural product
  • Non-toxic
  • Suitable for food preparation areas and healthcare facilities
  • High resistance to impact
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Balfour White Granite”

Our work

  • Hitchcock & King
  • Suvlaki
  • Yosma
  • Alphabeta
  • berkeley homes
  • bonie gull
  • Box
  • casa di stefano
  • City University London
  • harbour hotels
  • lorne
  • randall and aubin
  • stgeorge
  • aubaine deli
  • MARSH AND PARSONS
  • prime place
  • redrow