Search: marble, granite, quartz, Dekton, Neolith, Quartz, White, Black, kitchen worktops, vanity tops Honed, etc

Home Caesarstone Moorland Fog
  • caesarstone-Moorland-Fog-6046
  • caesarstone-Moorland-Fog-6046-worktops-and-island
  • caesarstone-Moorland-Fog-6046-kitchen-island
  • caesarstone-Moorland-Fog-6046-worktops
  • caesarstone-Moorland-Fog-6046-island-and-downstands
  • caesarstone-Moorland-Fog-6046-kitchen-worktops

Caesarstone Moorland Fog

Price Group

3

Slab size:
3060x1440mm
Tile sizes:
300x300mm | 600x600mm | 400x400mm | 600x400mm
Available Finishes:
Polished | Honed
Other Names:
Caesarstone 6046
Wishlist
Description

Product Description

Caesarstone Moorland Fog 6046 is a quartz stone that evokes the beauty of natural stone types. Caesarstone Moorland Fog 6046 has a light cream backdrop that offers an earthy feeling of warmth and beautiful veins in a combination of brown and dark grey tones.

Caesarstone Moorland Fog 6046 is very tough material with a delicate look that will provide kitchens, bathrooms, flooring and wall cladding with a natural look whilst having minimal maintenance requirements. Resistant to stains, accidental impact and scratches, this quartz product brings superior performance and the latest technological advances to every home in London and the United Kingdom.

Caesarstone is the pioneer of the natural quartz surface in the marketplace. With origins in 1987, the Company sets world class standards both in terms of the quality of their products and customer service with bases in over 50 countries globally.

Caesarstone slabs come in dimensions of 3060x1440mm which allow for large seamless surfaces and thicknesses of 13mm, 20mm and 30mm; which ensure there are endless type of applications in which this popular quartz stone can be applied, including kitchen worktop, vanity top, flooring, fireplace surround and wall cladding amongst others.

Caesarstone offers polished finish with an immaculate sheen as standard, honed finish for aged designs and/or wet areas and engraved designs through the Motivo Collection

The quartz stone ranges are Classico, with traditional colours and Supernatural which includes colours evoking the beauty of different natural stone types, ranging from marble, granite, quartzite to concrete and porcelain.

Caesarstone quartz surfaces come with a 15 years manufacturer warranty and do not require sealing or resealing. Further to this, Caesarstone quartz offers a sturdy material that requires very little maintenance and is accompanied by the highest quality of pure natural quartz, being the first quartz manufacturer to received an ISO 14001 certification.

Product Data

Product Data

Type

Quartz

Colour

Beige, Cream, Taupe

Price Rating

3

Thicknesses

13mm, 20mm, 30mm

Finishes

Honed, Polished

Brand

Caesarstone

Country

Israel

Collection

Supernatural

Technical Information

Technical Information

PROPERTYACCORDING TORESULTNOTE
Mohs Hardness (of minerals)Scratch Test6 -81
DensityASTM C-971820-2,539 kg/m3 114-159lb/ft3
Taber AbrasionASTM C-50135-902
Stain ResistanceANSI Z55 - 573
Ball Impact ResistanceNEMA LD 3.3358-89 cm 25" - 35"
Flexural StrengthASTM C-88098.45- 155kg/cm² 1400 - 2200 PSI4

PHYSICAL PROPERTIES & TECHNICAL DATA

  • Beautiful and durable
  • Strong, yet flexible
  • Scratch resistant
  • Highly stain resistant
  • Resistant to many chemicals, acids and solvents
  • Does not support mold or mildew
  • Heat resistant
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Caesarstone Moorland Fog”

Additional Information

Additional Information

9001 Certification:  Caesarstone is the first quartz surfacing company to receive ISO 14001 and 9001 Environmental Management Systems certification. This international standard provides a procedural framework to create policies and solutions that will assist Caesarstone reach environmental targets.

OHSAS 18001 Certification:  Certifies Caesarstone as compliant with Occupational Health and Safety Management System specifications – taking a proactive approach to its occupational health and safety risks.

ANSI/NSF Standard 51 – Food Equipment Materials:  Caesarstone is safe for use in food preparation areas and is easy to clean and sanitize.

GREENGUARD Indoor Air Quality and GREENGUARD Children and Schools:  Certifies Caesarstone as a low-VOC (volatile organic compound) product complying with California’s Department of Health Services Standard Practice (CA Section 01350) for chemical emissions from building products used in schools, offices and other sensitive environments.

USGBC: Caesarstone ranks high with the United States Green Building Council, crediting entrepreneurs and contractors using our materials with LEED points – making Caesarstone the natural partner in advanced projects, built according to green construction practices.

Sustainable Composition of Product
  • 93% quartz, an abundant natural resource and by-product from mining other minerals.
  • Low volatile organic compound (VOC) emissions, contributing to indoor-air quality.
  • Less toxic than wood according to the UPITT standard in New York City building code.
  • Continually developing recycled colors to add to our product line.

Environment First. ™

* Environmental Data is organized in accordance with Green Format, a format being developed bythe Construction Specifications Institute for information about building product sustainability.

Video
Warranty
15 Years

Our work

  • Hitchcock & King
  • Suvlaki
  • Yosma
  • Alphabeta
  • berkeley homes
  • bonie gull
  • Box
  • casa di stefano
  • City University London
  • harbour hotels
  • lorne
  • randall and aubin
  • stgeorge
  • aubaine deli
  • MARSH AND PARSONS
  • prime place
  • redrow