Search: marble, granite, quartz, Dekton, Neolith, Quartz, White, Black, kitchen worktops, vanity tops Honed, etc

Home Compac Blanco Micro

Compac Blanco Micro

Compac Blanco Micro presents a delicate white ivory base with very fine grain and coloured micro-spots.

See more product details

Price Group

1

Slab size:
3060x1230mm
Tile sizes:
600x300x12mm | 600x400x12mm | 600x600x12mm (bevel edge) Skirting pieces: 60x7x12mm | 40x7x12mm
Available Finishes:
Polished | Silken (Silk) | Bush Hammered | Ovo (texture) | Matt
Other Names:
blanco micro marble
Wishlist
Description

Product Description

Compac Blanco Micro brings a delicate ivory white marble base and spaced coloured dots that provides the natural charm of this material. Together with its superior performance and low water absorption, Compac Blanco Micro offers a stone surface that is ideal for external and external applications.

Compac Blanco Micro is ideal for use in bathrooms, living rooms, floors and walls internally. Externally, it can be applied to floors, steps, walls, facades, patios, balconies and terraces. Both of which allow the creation of consistent designs both indoors and outdoors.

In addition, Compac, founded in 1975,  was one of the first companies in the world to create conglomerate materials made from natural stone such as marble and granite.

Compac, The Surfaces Company maintains their world leading position in surface coverings. Furthermore, Compac’s Quartz range launched back  in 2003, was inspired range of stones that are both aesthetically pleasing and offer great performance and ease of use. Moreover, the brand counts with one of the most advanced research and development techniques. It enables Compac to continuously experiment with new and innovative products.  Some of these examples were in creating the first plain white quartz stone such as Compac Absolute Blanc and marble effect quartz  that includes Compac Carrara, Compac Unique Calacatta. In the same way, many of their products  are visible daily across the market several other manufacturers that have taken inspiration from one of the pioneered in conglomerate materials.

Features and benefits of Compac marble in interior applications:

  • Composed of between 91-96% natural marble with small percentages of resins to provide colour consistency and enhanced strength
  • Easy to clean and economical to maintain
  • Products can be set with adhesive cement and can be re-polished after prolonged use; restoring their original gloss
  • Wide array of finishes and standardized thicknesses
  • High resistance to fire and low water absorption
  • Lighter than natural stone which reduces costs of transport and installation

Features and benefits of Blanco Micro marble in exterior applications:

  • Thermal insulation prevents heat transfer from the metal framework edges and the vertical supports, maximizing energy efficiency
  • Simple product assembly of façades which avoids disturbing neighbours and users of the building
  • Wide array of finishes and aesthetics by selecting different siding modules
  • Designs created to eliminate condensation and ‘chimney’ effect
  • The external and internal leaves are separated, ensuring maximum protection against the weather and other agents in the atmosphere such as sun, rain, etc
Product Data

Product Data

Type Composite Marble, Terrazzo Marble
Colour Ivory, Off-white
Price Rating 1
Thicknesses 20mm, 30mm
Finishes Bush Hammered, Matt, Ovo (textured), Polished, Silken (Silk)
Suitable for Exterior, Interior
Brand Compac
Manufacturer Compac
Country Spain
Technical Information

Technical Information

  • Reaction to fire: A2fl s1
  • Thermal expansion coefficient: 14.8-26 4x10e-6 (°C-1)
  • Resistance to deflection: 24.3-30.1 Mpa
  • Resistance to impact: 3-6 (J)
  • Slip resistance: Polished: 5-6 wet / 44-60 dry
  • Slip resistance: Matt: 10 wet / 55 dry
  • Slip resistance: Bush Hammered: 48 wet / 80 dry
  • Slip resistance: Silken: 21 wet / 55 dry
  • Water absorption: 0.041-0.105 %
  • Resistance to compression: 130.6-136.0 Mpa
  • Apparent density: 2.45-2.49 g/cm3
  • Resistance to abrasion: 33-36mm
  • Chemical resistance: Acids: C1 / Alkalis: C4)
  • Hardness to scratching: 3-4 MOHs
  • Additional Information

    Additional Information

  • Grit, sand and granular marks can be cleared off the surfaces by using a vacuum
  • Surfaces can be cleaned on daily basis by using a dust mop
  • Stains can be cleaned by using a damp cloth without detergent
  • Reviews

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Compac Blanco Micro”

    Video
    You have not viewed any product yet!

    Our work

    • Savills
    • cafe
    • paysen
    • cadogan
    • rake
    • pcruises
    • gaggenau
    • Hotel group
    • Gail bakery
    • nandos
    • Hitchcock & King
    • Suvlaki
    • Yosma
    • Alphabeta
    • berkeley homes
    • bonie gull
    • Box
    • casa di stefano
    • City University London
    • harbour hotels
    • lorne
    • randall and aubin
    • stgeorge
    • aubaine deli
    • MARSH AND PARSONS
    • prime place
    • redrow
    • les ambassadeursclub
    • benugo
    • detox kitchen
    • leicht
    • raf museum
    • sales force
    • schmidt kitchens
    • victors restaurant
    • zuaya

    Enquire Now!

    Can't read the image? click here to refresh