Search: marble, granite, quartz, Dekton, Neolith, Quartz, White, Black, kitchen worktops, vanity tops Honed, etc

Home Compac Nacarado
  • compac nacarado
  • compac nacarado floor tiles
  • compac nacarado flooring
  • compac nacarado marble

Compac Nacarado

Compac Nacarado is a technological product displaying a beige base and white veins, offering the natural look of marble and enhance resistance and performance.

Price Group

1

Slab size:
3060x1230mm
Tile sizes:
600x300x12mm | 600x400x12mm | 600x600x12mm (bevel edge) Skirting pieces: 60x7x12mm | 40x7x12mm
Available Finishes:
Polished | Silken (Silk) | Bush Hammered | Ovo (texture) | Matt
Other Names:
compac nacarado technological marble
Wishlist
Description

Product Description

Compac Nacarado technological marble is an engineered stone made from pure marble crystals crushed and bonded with additives and resins to result in a marble surface with enhanced aesthetics and performance characteristics. Compac Nacarado displays a homogeneous beige background with white veins that form a random pattern, offering a natural look to any space in which it is applied.

Compac Nacarado is ideal for use in bathrooms, living rooms, floors and walls internally. Externally, it can be applied to floors, steps, walls, facades, patios, balconies and terraces. Both of which allow the creation of consistent designs both indoors and outdoors.

Compac was one of the very first companies to create conglomerate materials made from natural stones and founded in 1975, was the first company in Spain to manufacture marble surfaces. Compac, The Surfaces Company is a world leader in surface coverings and launched their Compac Quartz range in 2003 with a range of stones that are both aesthetically pleasing and offer incredible performance and ease of maintenance. The brand counts with one of the most advanced research and development techniques worldwide, continuously launching new and innovative products such as the very first pure white quartz stone (Compac Absolute Blanc), marble effect quartz stones (Compac Carrara, Compac Unique Calacatta) and other products that are visible daily across the market by many companies that have taken inspiration from the Spanish leader.

Features and benefits of Compac Technological marble products in interior applications:

  • Composed of between 91-96% natural marble with small percentages of resins to provide colour consistency and enhanced strength
  • Easy to clean and economical to maintain
  • Products can be set with adhesive cement and can be re-polished after prolonged use; restoring their original gloss
  • Wide array of finishes and standardized thicknesses
  • High resistance to fire and low water absorption
  • Lighter than natural stone which reduces costs of transport and installation

 

Features and benefits of Compac Technological marble products in exterior applications:

  • Thermal insulation prevents heat transfer from the metal framework edges and the vertical supports, maximizing energy efficiency
  • Simple product assembly of façades which avoids disturbing neighbours and users of the building
  • Wide array of finishes and aesthetics by selecting different siding modules
  • Designs created to eliminate condensation and ‘chimney’ effect
  • The external and internal leaves are separated, ensuring maximum protection against the weather and other agents in the atmosphere such as sun, rain, etc
Product Data

Product Data

Type Composite Marble, Terrazzo Marble
Colour Beige
Price Rating 1
Finishes 20mm, 30mm, Bush Hammered, Matt, Ovo (textured), Polished, Silken (Silk)
Suitable for Exterior, Interior
Brand Compac
Manufacturer Compac
Country Portugal
Technical Information

Technical Information

  • Reaction to fire: A2fl s1
  • Thermal expansion coefficient: 14.8-26 4x10e-6 (°C-1)
  • Resistance to deflection: 24.3-30.1 Mpa
  • Resistance to impact: 3-6 (J)
  • Slip resistance: Polished: 5-6 wet / 44-60 dry
  • Slip resistance: Matt: 10 wet / 55 dry
  • Slip resistance: Bush Hammered: 48 wet / 80 dry
  • Slip resistance: Silken: 21 wet / 55 dry
  • Water absorption: 0.041-0.105 %
  • Resistance to compression: 130.6-136.0 Mpa
  • Apparent density: 2.45-2.49 g/cm3
  • Resistance to abrasion: 33-36mm
  • Chemical resistance: Acids: C1 / Alkalis: C4)
  • Hardness to scratching: 3-4 MOHs
  • Additional Information

    Additional Information

  • Grit, sand and granular marks can be cleared off the surfaces by using a vacuum
  • Surfaces can be cleaned on daily basis by using a dust mop
  • Stains can be cleaned by using a damp cloth without detergent
  • Reviews (0)

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Compac Nacarado”

    Video
    You have not viewed any product yet!

    Our work

    • Savills
    • cafe
    • paysen
    • cadogan
    • rake
    • pcruises
    • gaggenau
    • Hotel group
    • Gail bakery
    • nandos
    • Hitchcock & King
    • Suvlaki
    • Yosma
    • Alphabeta
    • berkeley homes
    • bonie gull
    • Box
    • casa di stefano
    • City University London
    • harbour hotels
    • lorne
    • randall and aubin
    • stgeorge
    • aubaine deli
    • MARSH AND PARSONS
    • prime place
    • redrow
    • les ambassadeursclub
    • benugo
    • detox kitchen
    • leicht
    • raf museum
    • sales force
    • schmidt kitchens
    • victors restaurant
    • zuaya

    Enquire Now!

    Can't read the image? click here to refresh