Search: marble, granite, quartz, Dekton, Neolith, Quartz, White, Black, kitchen worktops, vanity tops Honed, etc

 Silestone Lyra Quartz
  • silestone-lyra-quartz-close-up
  • silestone-lyra-quartz-wall-cladding
  • silestone-lyra-suede-quartz-vanity-top
  • silestone-lyra-quartz-cladding-bathroom
  • silestone-lyra-quartz-kitchen-island
  • silestone-lyra-quartz-table-top
  • silestone-lyra-quartz-vanity-tops
  • silestone-lyra-suede-quartz-worktops
  • silestone-lyra-quartz-island
  • silestone-lyra-quartz-edge-detail

Silestone Lyra Quartz

Silestone Lyra Quartz is an off-white tone base and a striking veins arranged in a random pattern. It offers you the aesthetics and warm feel of great classic marbles such as Bianco Carrara and its Gioia varieties.

Price Group

3

Slab size:
Slab dimensions: 3040x1380mm | Jumbo slab: 3250x1590mm
Tile sizes:
300x300mm | 600x300mm | 600x400mm |600x600mm | Bespoke sizes made to order
Available Finishes:
Polished | Suede | Volcano
Other Names:
silestone lyra, lyra quartz
Wishlist
Description

Product Description

Silestone Lyra Quartz is an off-white tone base and a striking veins arranged in a random pattern. It offers you the aesthetics and warm feel of great classic marbles such as Bianco Carrara and its Gioia varieties. To complete the look for your project, it works in interior design creations and other living spaces.

In a similar fashion, Silestone Lyra’s incredible looks will appeal to your style of design, be it traditional or modern. It provides you with a natural feel and organic looking surface. If you are looking for performance, this product that has a unique mix of strong materials and latest technological advances. This results in a product that is highly resistant to scratches and stains to improve your daily life.

Again, Lyra improves your daily routine too as it is also resistant to acids such as lemon, coloured foods and wine, ketchup, coffee or tea. When you look for sturdiness, Silestone Lyra is also a product with high impact resistance. As a matter of fact, Silestone is manufactured with minimum 94% quartz and other raw materials.

Besides its minerals, the advanced production system allows for ultra-compaction. It results in a practically zero water porosity material that you will never need to get sealed.

In addition, Silestone Lyra quartz is an almost unbreakable material. It is stain-free, mark-free and scratch-free. Similarly, the beautiful and durable pieces of Silestone are here to stay and continue to be enjoyed over decades. The sleek finishes and the exquisite textured finishes, such as Volcano and Suede, are charming and beautiful.

Not only that it improves your daily routine, but also Silestone by Cosentino also facilitates the manufacture of bespoke products for professionals. Some of the applications you can use are kitchen worktops, bar counters, shower trays. Moreover, washbasins and bathroom floorings with panelling or unique built-in sinks are great for your project. This will help you both in terms of both refreshing looks and refined designs.

Features and benefits of Silestone products:

  • Flexibility in design with over 50 colours, 3 different finishes and thicknesses to choose from.
  • Standard and Jumbo slab formats for larger surfaces.
  • Durability and strength.
  • Extremely scratch, stain and impact resistant.
  • Exclusive N-Boost liquid protection.
  • Exclusive bacterial protection.
  • Easy to care and maintain.
  • 25 Years Manufacturer’s warranty.
Product Data

Product Data

TypeQuartz
ColourWhite
Price Rating3
Thicknesses12mm, 20mm, 30mm
FinishesPolished, Suede
Suitable forInteriors
BrandSilestone
CountrySpain
Manufacturers' Warranty25 years
ManufacturerCosentino
Technical Information

Technical Information

Performance Characteristics

  • Non-porous (it does not require sealing)
  • Ant-bacterial
  • Highly resistant to stain, scratches, mould
  • Hard and resilient
  • Minimum number of joints
  • Wide range of colours available
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Silestone Lyra Quartz”

Additional Information

Additional Information

Certifications

GreenGuard: This certificate proves that Silestone does not generate any substance that is harmful to the environment. Silestone has also been awarded the 'Children & Schools' Certificate which confirms maximum maximum safety in applications at schools and Universities.

NFS Certificate: The NSF certificate confirms that Silestone is deemed a safe material for direct contact with foods.

LGA Certificate: LGS Qualitest GHMB is an independent organization that tests the safety, good condition and quality of everyday products. Cosentino has received the highest 'Hygiene Tested Certificate ' from LGA for its Silestone worktops in compliance to European Regulations.

ISO 14001: This is the Environmental Management System Certification high certifies the excellent performance and environmental improvement of Cosentino's processes. It highlights the efficient use of raw materials, waste management programmers, treatment systems and recycling of industrial water, disposal of chemical substances and Control of Environment Hazards.

Video
Warranty
25 years
You have not viewed any product yet!

Our work

  • Savills
  • cafe
  • paysen
  • cadogan
  • rake
  • pcruises
  • gaggenau
  • Hotel group
  • Gail bakery
  • nandos
  • Hitchcock & King
  • Suvlaki
  • Yosma
  • Alphabeta
  • berkeley homes
  • bonie gull
  • Box
  • casa di stefano
  • City University London
  • harbour hotels
  • lorne
  • randall and aubin
  • stgeorge
  • aubaine deli
  • MARSH AND PARSONS
  • prime place
  • redrow
  • les ambassadeursclub
  • benugo
  • detox kitchen
  • leicht
  • raf museum
  • sales force
  • schmidt kitchens
  • victors restaurant
  • zuaya

Enquire Now!

Can't read the image? click here to refresh